Product Model

Suitable for your bike Home > Products > Front Sprocket > CST > Supersprox Counter Shaft Sprocket With Rubber Bush CST-520:14.3

null

In stock

null

Delivery in 5 days

null

Value for money product

Supersprox Counter Shaft Sprocket With Rubber Bush CST-520:14.3

Product Extra Information

Material Steel
Chain 525
Teeth 14
Color Black
Over All Thickness -
Spline ID 21.7
Spline OD 25
# of Splines 13
Type CST
Product Application
ModelFrom yearTo Year
650 Raptor/V-Raptor20012007
675 Daytona20062022
675 Street Triple20072022
765 Street Triple R20172022
765 Street Triple R Low20182022
765 Street Triple RS20172022
765 Street Triple S20172022
800 Tiger20112014
800 Tiger XC, XRX, XCA, XRT, XCX, XR20112022
900 TIGER/GT/GT Pro/Rally/Rally Pro20202022
DL 1000 (K`s) V-Strom20022010
DL 1000 A-L5,L6,7,L8 V-Strom ABS Adventure20142022
DL 1000 SE LO V-Strom20102010
DL 650 V-Strom ABS20072022
DL 650 V-Strom, ABS20042013
DL1050 V-Strom20202022
GSF-1200 S BANDIT (525 conv.)20062006
GSF-1250 S BANDIT (525 conv.)20072022
GSF-650 S - KS Bandit20072012
GSF-650 SA-L2/L3 Bandit (ABS)20122013
GSR 600 K6,K7,K8,K9,L020062010
GSR750 L1,L2,L3 (ABS)20112016
GSX-650 F20082016
GSX-650 F/FA-K8,K9,L0,L1,L2,L3,L420082015
GSX-R1000 K1-K6 (525 conv.)20012006
GSX-R1000 K7-K8 (525 conv.)20072008
GSX-R600 K1-K520012005
GSX-R600 K6-K020062010
GSX-R600 L1-L720112022
GSX-R600 V-W-X19971999
GSX-R600 W, X, Y20002000
GSX-R750 L1/L2/L3/L4/L520112022
GSX-R750 Moto GP20162016
GSX-R750 WW, X INJECTION SRAD19981999
GSX-R750 Y, K1 INJECTION SRAD20002003
GSX-R750 Y, K1 INJECTION SRAD20042005
GSX-R750 Y, K1 INJECTION SRAD20062010
GSX-S100020152015
GSX-S1000 SM0 Katana20192022
GSX-S1000F20152022
GSX-S750 A M020202022
GSX-S750 ZA L920192019
Navigator 1000/Touring20002005
SV 1000 S (525 conv.)20032007
SV 650 S, SF, SF ABS19992008
TDM 850 4TX19912001
TDM 850 4TXL19961998
W (EJ650A/E4/0010)19992006
ZR-7 (ZR750 F1-F3)19992001
ZR-ZS (ZR750S H1)20012003
ZR750 C1-C4 ZEPHYR19911994
ZX-7R (ZX 750 P1-P6) NINJA19962003
ZX-7RR (ZX750 N1-N2) NINJA19961999

Select option below to choose diffent teeth and color

Out of stock

Each order from 220PLN value of goods, indlude free shipping inside Poland. If order total is less then 220PLN, shipping cost will be calculated.

null

single product rating

22.77

Out of Stock

Excl. 23% VAT and Shipping

DESCRIPTION

Product Description Image

Available in colors

Colors

Check your bike model for availabe color. More color options in Custom sprocket Section

Category Description

Why Supersprox Counter Shaft

  • Fully lightened with radial holes.
  • Ultra-hard surface layer reduces friction to prevent power-loss caused by chain drag.
  • Grooved teeth maximize sprocket life by preventing dirt build-up.
  • Made from SCM-435 Carbon Free steel and carbon impregnated.
  • Made in Europe
  • The refined core structure ensures that the teeth will not break when worn, like cheap C-45 sprockets.

REVIEWS

single product rating

22.77

Out of Stock

Items rated with 3-5 stars are the most popular and highest quality.
Items rated with 1-2 stars are usually new or rare products.

Customers' review

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Supersprox Counter Shaft Sprocket With Rubber Bush CST-520:14.3”

FAQ: Frequently asked questions

Products FAQs

Return policy

Unused items in saleable condition purchased from our eShop may be returned within 30 days of the purchase date for a credit to the card on which they were originally purchased. Returned goods will only be accepted with prior authorization. For more detailed return policy click here.

I received a damaged product

If the sprocket you purchased is damaged please make images and send to us by email and one of our representative will connect with you within 48h.

Exchange

Exchange of the sprocket is possible only if the sprocket is not used and purchased from our eshop directly. Return sprocket will be fully refunded (excluding shipping) and a new order for the exchange sprocket has to be placed on our eshop.

Warranty

All sprockets are guaranteed against defects in material and workmanship. Because we cannot control the application of our sprockets, buyers assume risks for any and all damage caused to themselves and others due to any failures. No warranty, expressed or implied, is made. Sprockets are designed and manufactured to be used specifically on the models listed in our catalog. Clearances must be checked before ordering different size sprockets than originally came on the machine. Chains are guaranteed in accordance with the manufacturer’s own terms of warranty. All products leave our warehouses in good condition, therefore if you receive an item that is not in good condition it should be immediately reported.

In order to submit your question, please fill in all the required fields.

    Payment methods

    Need Help? Contact Us

    Social Links

    Shipping methods

    Each order from 220PLN value of goods, indlude free shipping inside Poland. If order total is less then 220PLN, shipping cost will be calculated.

    Gear Ratio

    GEAR RATIO EXPLAINED

    Gear ratio explained. The gear ratio, is the ratio of turns made by one gear, compared to the other gear, when the gears are connected by a chain. An example of gear ratio will be with one gear of 10 teeth and the second gear of 20 teeth, giving a ratio of 2 (20/10=2). To calculate the ratio, devide the number of teeth on the rear sprocket, by the number of teeth on the front sprocket and the resulting number is your gear ratio.
    Why do you need to know your gear ratio? It might be, that your bike is not performing as you would like and a change in gear ratio might help the performace.

    GEAR DOWN. An example of this would be, that the bike is difficult to start in first gear and the clutch needs to be used more than you would like. You have plenty of top end speed, but need more slow speed control. The answer, might be to GEAR DOWN the bike. You can do this by adding more teeth to the rear sprocket or reducing the number of teeth on the front sprocket.

    GEAR UP. The opposite situation, might be that the bike has lots of power, but is reaching the rev limiter in top gear and you would like to reduce the revolutions at a particular speed. To do this, you would need to GEAR UP the bike. By reducing the number of teeth on the rear sprocket or increase the number of teeth on the front sprocket. Diameter of gear. Each tooth added or taken away from a sprocket, will reduce the diameter of the sprocket by a given amount. For simplicity, you can think about 5mm change on the diameter, for each additional or reduced tooth. This will help understanding in relation to space requirements for gear ratio changes. Chain length. The addition of teeth to the sprocket, may require a longer chain or changing the position of the rear wheel, by moving that backwards or forwards. It will depend on the addition or subtraction of sprocket teeth. This can be calculated by considering the chain pitch. For simplicity, you can think about each chain link requiring 16mm length (actually 520, 525, 530 chains require 15.875mm per link to be exact). But the chain is going around the rear sprocket and the front sprocket, so the important number would be the change in diameter of the sprocket and not the chain length. An example would be to remove one tooth from the rear sprocket. This would make the chain more loose and to correctly adjust the chain, you would need to move the rear wheel backwards (away from the small sprocket) by 5mm. This movement would compensate for the change in diameter. Due to chain construction, it is not possible to remove only one link and it is neccasary to remove even numbers of links (2, 4, 6, 8 etc).

    Product Video

    Custom Product Teeth