Product Model

Home > Products > Rear Sprocket > RFE > SUPERSPROX STEEL REAR SPROCKET RFE-1334:39-BLK

null

In stock

null

Delivery in 5 days

null

Value for money product

SUPERSPROX STEEL REAR SPROCKET RFE-1334:39-BLK

Product Extra Information

Material Steel
Chain 530
Teeth 39
Color Black
Inner diameter (ID) 80
Pitch circle diameter (PCD) 110
Bolt hole 12.5
Type RFE
Product Application
ModelFrom yearTo Year
1000 DAYTONA19911995
1000 DAYTONA19911994
1200 DAYTONA19931996
1200 DAYTONA19971997
1200 TROPHY19911996
1200 TROPHY19971999
1200 TROPHY20002000
1200 TROPHY20002003
750 DAYTONA19911995
750 DAYTONA MK119931993
750 DAYTONA MK219931993
750 THUNDERBIRD19951995
750 TRIDENT19911997
900 ADVENTURER19961998
900 ADVENTURER19992001
900 DAYTONA19941997
900 DAYTONA SUPER III19961996
900 LEGEND DELUXE20012001
900 LEGEND TT19992000
900 SPEED TRIPLE19941996
900 SPRINT19931997
900 SPRINT FT19991999
900 SPRINT SPORT19981998
900 THUNDERBIRD19952003
900 THUNDERBIRD SPORT19981998
900 THUNDERBIRD SPORT19992004
900 TIGER19912000
900 TRIDENT19911998
900 TROPHY19911995
900 TROPHY19961997
900 TROPHY19981998
900 TROPHY19991999
900 TROPHY20002001
955 TIGER20012004
CB1000 FP, FR, FS, FT, FV, FW BIG 1 SC3019931998
CB1100 RB SC0519811981
CB1100 RC, RD SC0819821983
CB750 CA, CB, CDB CUSTOM00
CB750 F BOL D`OR F2C, F2D00
CB750 F-A, B, C, D (5 SPEED)19801982
CB750 SC NIGHT HAWK19821982
CB900 BOL D`OR19791982
CB900 F-A, B, C, D19791982
CB900 F2B, F2C, F2D19831984
CBR 600 FH, FJ, FK, FL (PC13/23)19871990
CBR1000 FH, FJ SC2119871988
CBR1000 FK, FL, FM, FN SC2419891992
CBR1000 FP, FR, FS SC2519931995
CBR1000 FT, FV, FW, FX19962000
CBR500 F-H, J19871988
CBR750 FH, FJ SUPER AERO RC2700
CBX750 FE, FG, F2G RC1719841986
FT 400 Japan19751990
FT500 Ascot19821983
FT500 C (PC07)19821984
VF1000 FE19841985
VF1000 RE, RF, RG SC1619841986
VF750 C MAGNA (RC43)19942003
VF750 CD/2 MAGNA DELUXE19952003
VF750 F19961996
VF750 F RC1519831985
VFR750 FG, FH, FJ, FK RC2419861989
VFR750 FJ, FK RC2419881989

Select option below to choose diffent teeth and color

Each order from 220PLN value of goods, indlude free shipping inside Poland. If order total is less then 220PLN, shipping cost will be calculated.

null

single product rating

23.14

In Stock

Excl. 23% VAT and Shipping

DESCRIPTION

Product Description Image

Available in colors

Colors

Check your bike model for availabe color. More color options in Custom sprocket Section

Category Description

Why Supersprox Racing Steel

  • CAD Designed and CNC Laser cut to ensure an exact fit.
  • One of the lightest all steel sprockets on the market.
  • The steel theet last 3 times longer than aluminum.
  • Developed on the race track to give longer system life and high performance.
  • Include our exlusive 2x zink for anti corrotion and black finish.
  • Special tooth design increases chain contact and significantly extends the sprocket life.

REVIEWS

single product rating

23.14

In Stock

Items rated with 3-5 stars are the most popular and highest quality.
Items rated with 1-2 stars are usually new or rare products.

Customers' review

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SUPERSPROX STEEL REAR SPROCKET RFE-1334:39-BLK”

FAQ: Frequently asked questions

Products FAQs

Return policy

Unused items in saleable condition purchased from our eShop may be returned within 30 days of the purchase date for a credit to the card on which they were originally purchased. Returned goods will only be accepted with prior authorization. For more detailed return policy click here.

I received a damaged product

If the sprocket you purchased is damaged please make images and send to us by email and one of our representative will connect with you within 48h.

Exchange

Exchange of the sprocket is possible only if the sprocket is not used and purchased from our eshop directly. Return sprocket will be fully refunded (excluding shipping) and a new order for the exchange sprocket has to be placed on our eshop.

Warranty

All sprockets are guaranteed against defects in material and workmanship. Because we cannot control the application of our sprockets, buyers assume risks for any and all damage caused to themselves and others due to any failures. No warranty, expressed or implied, is made. Sprockets are designed and manufactured to be used specifically on the models listed in our catalog. Clearances must be checked before ordering different size sprockets than originally came on the machine. Chains are guaranteed in accordance with the manufacturer’s own terms of warranty. All products leave our warehouses in good condition, therefore if you receive an item that is not in good condition it should be immediately reported.

In order to submit your question, please fill in all the required fields.

    Payment methods

    Need Help? Contact Us

    Social Links

    Shipping methods

    Each order from 220PLN value of goods, indlude free shipping inside Poland. If order total is less then 220PLN, shipping cost will be calculated.

    Gear Ratio

    GEAR RATIO EXPLAINED

    Gear ratio explained. The gear ratio, is the ratio of turns made by one gear, compared to the other gear, when the gears are connected by a chain. An example of gear ratio will be with one gear of 10 teeth and the second gear of 20 teeth, giving a ratio of 2 (20/10=2). To calculate the ratio, devide the number of teeth on the rear sprocket, by the number of teeth on the front sprocket and the resulting number is your gear ratio.
    Why do you need to know your gear ratio? It might be, that your bike is not performing as you would like and a change in gear ratio might help the performace.
    GEAR DOWN. An example of this would be, that the bike is difficult to start in first gear and the clutch needs to be used more than you would like. You have plenty of top end speed, but need more slow speed control. The answer, might be to GEAR DOWN the bike. You can do this by adding more teeth to the rear sprocket or reducing the number of teeth on the front sprocket.
    GEAR UP. The opposite situation, might be that the bike has lots of power, but is reaching the rev limiter in top gear and you would like to reduce the revolutions at a particular speed. To do this, you would need to GEAR UP the bike. By reducing the number of teeth on the rear sprocket or increase the number of teeth on the front sprocket.
    Diameter of gear. Each tooth added or taken away from a sprocket, will reduce the diameter of the sprocket by a given amount. For simplicity, you can think about 5mm change on the diameter, for each additional or reduced tooth. This will help understanding in relation to space requirements for gear ratio changes.
    Chain length. The addition of teeth to the sprocket, may require a longer chain or changing the position of the rear wheel, by moving that backwards or forwards. It will depend on the addition or subtraction of sprocket teeth. This can be calculated by considering the chain pitch. For simplicity, you can think about each chain link requiring 16mm length (actually 520, 525, 530 chains require 15.875mm per link to be exact). But the chain is going around the rear sprocket and the front sprocket, so the important number would be the change in diameter of the sprocket and not the chain length. An example would be to remove one tooth from the rear sprocket. This would make the chain more loose and to correctly adjust the chain, you would need to move the rear wheel backwards (away from the small sprocket) by 5mm. This movement would compensate for the change in diameter. Due to chain construction, it is not possible to remove only one link and it is neccasary to remove even numbers of links (2, 4, 6, 8 etc).

    Product Video

    Custom Product Teeth